Network CablesLINDY Connection Perfection - Network Cables
Australia's largest range of Network Cables and Adapters
from LINDY - your IT and AV Connectivity Solution Partner Contact Lindy

LINDY NETWORK CABLES

 

LINDY Australia has a range of CAT5e, CAT6 and Fibre Optic network cables, adapters and accessories to ensure fast and reliable transfer of data across your network.

 

Choose the Right Product

 

There are different types of network cable. The most common type of cable are unshielded twisted pair (UTP) and fibre optic cables. The appropriate type depends on the structure and topology of your network.

 

LINDY's CAT5e and CAT6 UTP cables feature 50μ gold-plated connectors and fully moulded boots with built-in strain relief. We also supply OM1 and OM3 fibre optic cables fitted with LC, SC and ST connectors.

 

CAT5e/CAT6

 

Category 6 (CAT6) products are great for 'future-proofing' your network and support Ethernet data rates of up to 10 Gigabits/second. Category 5e (CAT5e) cables support data rates of up to one gigabit/second.

 

Fibre Optic

 

OM3 Fibre Optic network cables support ethernet data rates of up to 10 Gigabit/second and are suitable for use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. OM1 support data rates of up to one gigabit/second.

 

LINDY has supplied quality IT and AV connection products to businesses, corporate clients, government departments and educational institutions since 2003. From simple network cables to Ethernet switches, our range of products provide connection solutions for home, office and industrial use. Our vast inventory means over 95% of orders are delivered to major cities the next day.

 

We also stock other connectors, adapters, extenders and accessories including USB , HDMI , Firewire cables and KVM switches all of which are backed with a 10 year warranty.

 

Our customers have the added assurance of FREE technical support for the life of the product. For more information call LINDY on 1800 888 095 or enquire online.

 

NEWSLETTER SIGNUP

Stay in touch for
the latest deals!